INFORMATION OF THE SCHOOL REQUIRED TO BE UPLOADED ON WEBSITE

1.      Name of the school with address:                     GURUKUL SCHOOL,

(strictly as per Affiliation sanction           MAHESHWAR ROAD, DHAMNOD 

Letter or as permitted by the Board)        DIST: DHAR- MADHYA PRADESH

with pin code no.

(i)                Email                                                          contact@gurukulschool.org

(ii)              Ph. No.                                                          07291-233066, 224184

                                                 

 

2.      Year of establishment of school                         ­2002

 

3.      Whether NOC from state/UT

of recommendation of Embassy                        Yes

of India obtained?

 

4.      Is the school is recognized, if yes

by which Authority                                               CBSE, New Delhi

 

5.      Status of affiliation:

Permanent/Regular/Provisional                        Provisional

(i)                Affiliation No.                                              1030223

(ii)              Affiliation with the Board since              01.04.2005

(iii)            Extension of affiliation upto                    31.03.2016

 

6.      Name of Trust/Society/company:- 
LATE SHRI GOKULDASJI BHANDARI

Registered under section 25 of the company act, 1956:-

EDUCATIONAL & SOCIAL WELFARE  SOCIETY                                 

Period Upto which registration of Trust/Society is valid :-
PERMANENT                                             

 

 

7.      List of members of school Managing Committee with their address/tenure  and post held              

Gurukul School, Dhamnod

School Managing Committee

S.
No.

NAME

Fathers/ Husband Name

ADDRESS

OCCUPATION

QUALIFICTION

DESIGNATION

Contact No.

TERM

1

Mr. Narsingh Bhandari

Late Radhakrishna Bhandari

A.B.Road, Khalghat (MP)

Business

M.Com

Chairman

9425087366

3 years

2

Mr. Anway Chikate

Mr. Arun Chikate

Narayan Vihar Colony, Dhamnod

Principal Gurukul School, Dhamnod

M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil

Sectary

9425642879

3 years

3

Mr. Anant Mujumdar

Late Laxman Mujumdar

Omkar Colony, Dhamnod

Educationist

M.A., B.Ed

 Member

9424558507

3 Years

4

Mr. Sharad Agrawal

Mr. Mohanlal Agrawal

Thikri, Dist. Khargone

Business

B.E.

Member

9425070629

3 years

5

 

Mrs. Bhavna Shelke

 

Mr. Dilip Nimbalkar

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Campus, Ozar, Dist. Barwani

Principal  Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Campus, Ozar
Dist. Barwani

M.Sc., B.Ed

CBSE Member

7284264450

3 Years

6

Mr. Kamlesh Joshi

 

Mr. C.L.Joshi

 

Mandleshwar

Principal Sandipani Academy, Mandleshwar

M.Com., M.A., B.Ed

CBSE Member

9926102214

3 Years

7

Dr. Navneetlal Mahajan

Late Gopikishan Mahajan

Omkar Colony, Dhamnod

Doctor

MBBS, DCH

Doctor

9926418993

3 Years

8

Mr. Omendra Singh Chouhan

Mr. Lakhan Singh Chouhan

Dharampuri

BRCC

M.A., M.Phil

Govt. Nominee

9827437641

3 Years

9

 

Mr. Sanjay George

 

Mr. O.C. George

Gurukripa Building, Dhamnod

Service

M.Com

Parents Reprehensive

9926971359

3 years

10

Mrs. Sarita Mahajan

Mr. Manish Mahajan

Sarafa Bazar, Dharampuri

Business

M.A.

Parents Reprehensive

9479436535

3 years

11

 

Mrs. Rekha Patel

 

Mr. Rajesh Patel

Shrinath Colony, Mandleshwar

Teacher Gurukul School, Dhamnod

M.Sc., B.Ed

Teachers Reprehensive

9893801991

3 years

12

Mr. Satyabhan Mishra

Mr. Chandrshekhar Prasad

Gurukripa Building, Dhamnod

Teacher Gurukul School, Dhamnod

M.A., B.Ed, PH.D

Teachers Representative

7389340370

3 years







































            

8.      Name and official address of the Manager/president/chairman/ Correspondent

 

                                       i.      MR. PRALLAHAD BHANDARI ,

                                 OMKAR COLONY, DHAMNOD  , 

                                  Dist: Dhar

                                      ii.      E-mail                                                            prallahadb@gmail.com

                                     iii.      Ph. No.                                                 9425087366, 07291-233066

 

9.      Area of school campus

(i)                In Acres                                                         3.5 Acres Approx

(ii)              In Sq. mtrs.                                                  14164.01  Sq. mtr

(iii)             Built up area (Sq.mtrs)                             4050.50    Sq.mtrs

(iv)            Area of playground in Sq.mtrs               ­­­­10362.27157m2

(v)              Other facilities

(i)                 Swimming Pool                               -NA-

(ii)               Indoor games     T.T.- 74.32 Sq.mt. Carrom 46.452 m2,

                                            Chess Yoga 46.452 m2

(iii)             Dance Rooms                                  74.32 Sq mt [ 2 Rooms]

(iv)              Gymnasium                                     74.32 Sq mt [ 2 Rooms]  

(v)                Music Rooms                                   74.32 Sq mt [ 2 Rooms]

(vi)              Hostels                                              1667.82002 m2

(vii)            Health and Medical                       46.45 m2 [ 2 Rooms]

Check up

 

 

 

 

10.  Details of fee structure                                        

FEES STRUCTURE

 

1.      Transport facility                                                    OWN BUSES

(i)       Own buses                                                        30

(ii)     Buses hired on contract basis                      Nil      

(iii)   Details of transport charges                                   Details available with Fees Structure   

 

2.      Particular of teaching staff 

 

SN

Name of Teacher

Designation

D.O.B

D.O.J.

Trained/

Probation /

Adhoc /

Untrained

Confirmed

Part time

1

ANWAY ARUN CHIKATE

PRINCIPAL

06.07.74

01.07.12

Trained

Confirmed

 

2

VANDANA GEROGE

CO-ORDINATOR

08.11.73

04.01.08

Trained

Confirmed

 

3

SANJAY JOSHI

COUNSELLER

01.02.76

15.06.05

Trained

Confirmed

 

4

AJAY S TOMAR

PRT

18.10.90

23.03.12

Trained

Probation

 

5

ALKA MANDWAL

PRT

26.06.73

01.11.08

Trained

Confirmed

 

6

ALKA SHRIVASTAVA

PRT

05.02.67

01.04.09

Trained

Confirmed

 

7

ANIKET RAI

PRT

04.08.1989

09.06.2014

UNTRAINED

Probation

 

8

ANJALI LAAD

PRT

11.06.91

01.04.13

Trained

Confirmed

 

9

ANSHUL DEHMUKH

TGT

24.05.89

08.06.12

Trained

Probation

 

10

ANUPAMA TIWARI

PRT

31.08.74

09.07.09

Trained

Confirmed

 

11

ARPIT SOHANI

PRT

16.04.90

03.12.12

Untrained

Probation

 

12

ARWA ALI

PRT

24.08.90

08.06.12

Untrained

Probation

 

13

ASHA ATRE

PRT

07.04.78

08.06.12

Trained

Probation

 

14

ASMA UMER KHAN

PRT

05.12.80

06.06.13

Trained

Confirmed

 

15

BABITA SHARMA

PRT

01.03.79

08.06.12

Trained

Probation

 

16

BHARAT PATIL

TGT

14.12.86

14.06.13

Trained

Probation

 

17

BHAWNA LAAD

TGT

29.10.79

01.02.08

Trained

Confirmed

 

18

BRIJRAJ PANDEY

TGT

01.11.53

12.06.06

Trained

Confirmed

 

19

CHAITALI KAMBLE

PRT

10.08.82

03.07.11

Trained

Confirmed

 

20

CHARITHA KATTHAK

TGT

12.01.65

10.06.03

Trained

Confirmed

 

21

CHETNA BILLORE

PRT

01.05.79

01.06.13

Trained

Probation

 

22

DEEPAK GUJAR

PRT

27.09.81

03.04.09

Untrained

Confirmed

 

23

DEEPIKA TIWARI

TGT

17.11.1985

07.07.2014

UNTRAINED

Probation

 

24

DHIRENDRA VAISHNAV

PGT

21.05.73

23.03.12

Untrained

Probation

 

25

DIPALI BOARDIA

PRT

12.06.83

01.06.11

Untrained

Confirmed

 

26

FIROJ KHAN

TGT

05.03.87

03.06.13

Trained

Probation

 

27

GAJALA KHAISHGI

PRT

05.11.81

06.06.13

Trained

Probation

 

28

GANESH DAVE

PRT

11.02.89

01.06.13

Untrained

Probation

 

29

GARIMA PRADHAN

PRT

27.06.78

01.07.14

Untrained

Probation

30

GOPAL DAYAL SHRIVASTAV

TGT

01.11.82

01.06.12

Trained

Probation

 

31

HARSHA SHUKLA

TGT

07.08.80

09.07.07

Trained

Confirmed

 

32

HEMLATA KHANDELWAL

PRT

13.06.81

08.06.12

Trained

Probation

 

33

HEMANT KUMAR DEORE

PRT

12.03.87

10.06.11

Trained

Confirmed

 

34

IRSHAD SIDDQUI

PGT

07.04.1980

08.01.2014

Untrained

Confirmed

 

35

JAGANNATH SATHE

PRT

10.05.71

23.03.12

Trained

Probation

 

36

JERUSHA SINGH

PRT

26.06.63

01.06.10

Trained

Confirmed

 

37

KARISHMA JOSHI

PRT

20.11.1990

15.01.2014

Untrained

Probation

 

38

KIRAN CHAUDHARY

TGT

03.06.79

01.06.11

Trained

Confirmed

 

39

KIRAN SONIYA

PRT

01.07.80

10.06.09

Trained

Confirmed

 

40

LEENA JOSHI

PRT

11.11.79

10.06.09

Trained

Confirmed

 

41

MADHUSMITA NAYAK

PRT

03.11.1993

09.06.2014

UNTRAINED

Probation

 

42

MANASWINI BEHRA

TGT

19.04.87

09.01.09

Trained

Confirmed

 

43

MANISHA MESHRAM

TGT

27.07.72

10.06.11

Trained

Confirmed

 

44

MANISHA UPADHYAY

TGT

09.06.74

01.04.09

Trained

Confirmed

 

45

MANJULA VERMA

PRT

15.08.74

10.06.09

Trained

Confirmed

 

46

MAYUR VAISHNAV

TGT

28.05.1985

03..07.2014

TRAINED

Probation

 

47

NAMRATA GUNTIWAR

TGT

25.04.78

10.06.10

Trained

Confirmed

 

48

NITIN HINGLE

PRT

25.03.84

10.08.11

Trained

Confirmed

 

49

NITIN JADHAV

PRT

29.06.85

02.07.12

Untrained

Probation

 

50

NEETU SHARMA

PRT

24.8.1981

12.08.14

Untrrained

Probation

51

PANKAJ AMBEKAR

PET

01.10.84

15.09.06

Trained

Confirmed

 

52

PANKAJ KHANDELWAL

PRT

05.12.77

29.10.07

Trained

Confirmed

 

53

PRATEEK GAWANDE

TGT

05.03.1988

09.06.2014

UNTRAINED

Probation

 

54

PRAVINA CHIKATE

PRT

21.07.77

04.09.12

Trained

Probation

 

55

PREETI SHARMA

PGT

20.04.80

17.3.2009

Trained

Confirmed

 

56

PRERNA JAISWAL

PRT

08.06.1992

25.03.2014

Untrained

Probation

 

57

PRIYANK SINGH CHOUHAN

PGT

20.08.1984

09.06.2014

UNTRAINED

Probation

 

58

PRIYANKA VAIRAGI

PRT

21.07.83

13.06.13

Untrained

Confirmed

 

59

PURNA YADAV

PRT

21.08.1974

04.04.2014

Untrained

Probation

 

60

PURNIMA RAJPURA

TGT

05.12.87

10.06.10

Trained

Confirmed

 

61

RACHANA TANDON

PRT

14.04.75

10.06.09

Trained

Confirmed

 

62

RAHUL SONI

PGT

16.08.85

12.01.09

Trained

Confirmed

 

63

RAJESH BAIRAGI

PGT

24.06.85

10.06.11

Trained

Confirmed

 

64

RAVI YADAV

PET

29.11.82

10.06.11

Untrained

Confirmed

 

65

REKHA PATEL

TGT

27.07.84

10.06.11

Trained

Confirmed

 

66

SANDEEP POKHARKAR

PRT

03..01.87

20.01.13

Trained

Probation

 

67

SANDHYA BHAWSAR

TGT

21.02.87

10.06.08

Trained

Confirmed

 

68

SANGEETA PANWAR

PRT

20.10.81

08.06.12

Trained

Probation

 

69

SANJAY S CHOUHAN

PGT

12.12.65

15.06.09

Trained

Confirmed

 

70

SARITA MAHESHWARI

TGT

14.09.79

06.07.06

Trained

Confirmed

 

71

SATYABHAN MISHRA

PGT

02.07.1970

07.04.2014

Trained

Probation

 

72

SAVITRI SOLANKI

PRT

18.09.68

10.06.11

Trained

Confirmed

 

73

SEEMA MALIK

PRT

05.07.1979

06.06.2014

TRAINED

Probation

 

74

SEEMA TRIVEDI

PRT

31.01.68

14.08.13

Trained

Probation

 

75

SHAILESH CHAKRE

PET

01.07.84

02.06.08

Trained

Confirmed

 

76

SHAKUNTALA CHATURVEDI

PRT

08.08.82

03.06.13

Trained

Probation

 

77

SHASHI RAJPUT

PRT

01.07.78

08.06.12

Trained

Probation

 

78

SHIKHA SHUKLA

PPT

23.04.1982

01.07.2014

TRAINED

Probation

 

79

SHILPA HINGLE

PRT

05.01.76

01.06.13

Trained

Probation

 

80

SHILPA SHARMA

PGT

14.10.76

06.06.11

Trained

Confirmed

 

81

SHWETA SOLANKI

PGT

28.10.1991

04.07.2014

UNTRAINED

Probation

 

82

SACHIN PATERIA

PRT

20.12.1986

11.09.2014

UNTRAINED

Probation

 

83

SINAM KARMA

PRT

14.01.91

10.06.11

Untrained

Confirmed

 

84

SONAL SONIYA

TGT

10.03.75

01.04.13

Untrained

Probation

 

85

SOURABH AGRAWAL

TGT

21.04.1986

25.03.2014

Untrained

Probation

 

86

SOURABH UPADHAYAY

PGT

03.06.83

12.06.10

Trained

Confirmed

 

87

STELLA JORDAN

TGT

31.03.83

01.08.2014

Trained

Probation

88

SUJIT TIWARI

TGT

24.12.76

01.04.09

Trained

Confirmed

 

89

SUKHRAJ SINGH

PGT

25.06.83

01.04.09

Trained

Confirmed

 

90

SUNAINA LAAD

PRT

31.10.89

26.03.12

Untrained

Probation

 

91

SUNITA UPADHYAY

PRT

20.04.78

10.06.10

Trained

Confirmed

 

92

SUSHMA KALNKAR

PRT

13.07.78

24.07.13

Trained

Probation

 

93

USHA YADAV

PRT

16.05.86

10.06.11

Untrained

Confirmed

 

94

VARSHA JAIN

TGT

07.02.72

10.06.08

Trained

Confirmed

 

95

VIBHA PATIDAR

TGT

20.01.1959

10.06.2014

UNTRAINED

Probation

 

96

VIPUL GAWSHINDE

PRT

18.04.78

15.11.07

Trained

Confirmed

 

97

VISHAL DUBEY

PGT

16.09.79

01.05.06

Untrained

Confirmed

 

98

VITTHAL RAJPURA

TGT

14.07.81

10.06.10

Trained

Confirmed

 

99

YASHODA MADURIYA

PET

17.03.1993

07.07.2014

UNTRAINED

Probation

 

100

YOGESH PAPAL

PRT

20.01.87

23.06.10

Trained

Confirmed

 

101

MEENAKUMARI SAHU

NURSE

12.06.74

12.06.09

Trained

Confirmed

 

102

SHARAD LAAD

LIBRARIAN

16.10.78

12.01.12

Trained

Confirmed

 

103

DEEPAK SHARMA

LAB-ASSISTANT

10.08.78

10.08.09

Trained

Confirmed

 

104

POONAM RAVAL

PRT

15.10.79

23.04.12

Trained

Confirm

 

 

3.      Mode of payment of salary

(i)  Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing        ICICI BANK  LTD.

                                                                                                     A.B. ROAD,DHAMNOD

(ii)  Through single cheque transfer advice                              SINGLE CHEQUE

 

 

4.      Library Facilities

(i)   Size of the Library in sq. feet                                                40 x 20 = 800Sq. ft.

(ii)   No. of Periodicals                                                                    14

(iii)No. of Dailies                                                                             16

(iv)   No. of Reference book class-wise                                      Details Enclosed  

(v)   No. of Magazine                                                                     5

(vi)   Others                                                                                        3091 Reading Books

Library facilities

No. of Reference book class-wise

For CBSE Library

No. of periodicals and Magazine: -       14

(1)                Teachers Plus         (M)

(2)                Down to Earth       (M)

(3)                Chandamama Hindi

(4)                Chandamama English

(5)                Magic Pot

(6)                Tell me why

(7)                Chakma

(8)                Saurabh

(9)                Srote

(10)           Champak Hindi

(11)           Champak English

(12)           The Carvan (M)

(13)           Science Reporter (M)

(14)           Sahitya Amrat (M)

(15) Competition Refresher

 

No. of News Papers

(1) Dainik Bhaskar                         

(2) Nai Dunia

(3) Times of India

(4) Free Press

(5) Swadesh

(6) Patrika

(7) Choutha Sansar

(8) Nav Bharat

(9) Indore Samachar

(10)        Prabhat Kiran

(11)        Sandhya Dainik

Other: - Books 3091

Reference Books Classwise

I TO V  - 67                  VI TO VIII- 86              IX TO XII-82

 

5.      Name of the Grievance / redressal officer                              Mr. Shilendra Joshi

with E-mail, Ph.No., Fax No.                                                       gurukulb@gmail.com

                                                                                                    09425087361       

 

6.      Members of Sexual Harassment Committee             Mrs. V. George

                                                                                                                     Mrs. Seema Bhandari

                                                                                            Mrs. Shilpa Sharma 

                                                                                                                     Ms. Charita Kathak

 

7.      Section wise enrolment of school for the Current session  

Gurukul School, 2014-15

S.No.

 

Classwise Strength List

 

 

Class & Section

No. of Students

1

 

NUR A

34

2

 

NUR  B

35

3

 

KG1A

31

4

 

KG1B

32

5

 

KG1C

30

6

 

KG1D

28

7

 

KG2A

27

8

 

KG2B

29

9

 

KG2C

28

10

 

KG2D

30

11

 

KG2E

30

12

 

1A

35

13

 

1B

34

14

 

1C

34

15

 

1D

36

16

 

1E

33

17

 

2A

38

18

 

2B

37

19

 

2C

37

20

 

2D

37

21

 

3A

35

22

 

3B

36

23

 

3C

34

24

 

3D

35

25

 

3E

35

26

 

3F

34

27

 

4A

36

28

 

4B

36

29

 

4C

35

30

 

4D

33

31

 

4E

35

32

 

4F

35

33

 

5A

36

34

 

5B

36

35

 

5C

36

36

 

5D

36

37

 

5E

36

38

 

5F

36

39

 

6A

33

40

 

6B

37

41

 

6C

35

42

 

6D

31

43

 

6E

32

44

 

6F

33

45

 

7A

36

46

 

7B

34

47

 

7C

37

48

 

7D

35

49

 

7E

31

50

 

7F

30

51

 

8A

40

52

 

8B

36

53

 

8C

40

54

 

8D

37

55

 

8E

40

56

 

9A

38

57

 

9B

39

58

 

9C

38

59

 

9D

36

60

 

9E

36

61

 

10A

34

62

 

10B

34

63

 

10C

36

64

 

10D

35

65

 

10E

37

66

 

11A

26

67

 

11B

28

68

 

11C

31

69

 

11D

33

70

 

12A

38

71

 

12B

34

72

 

12C

29

73

 

12D

25

 

Total

73

2494

 

 

 

 

 

8.      Academic session period                                   from  APR 01  to MARCH 30

 

9.      Vacation period                                                               from  01 MAY  to 10 JUNE

 

10.  Admission period                                                    from  26th Jan to 30th JUNE